Monthly List View

print
April 2019
Monday, April 01, 2019
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Informatics Colloquium: Eric Winsberg, University of South Florida (Luddy Hall)
Tuesday, April 02, 2019
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Chenchen Liu, Assistant Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Thursday, April 04, 2019
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CBR Talk: Peter Unrau, Molecular Biology and Biochemistry, Simon Fraser University (Indiana Memorial Union (Union Building))
Friday, April 05, 2019
   1:15 PM - 2:15 PM   Hoyt Long, University of Chicago (Luddy Hall)
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Informatics Colloquium & NRT Talk: Melanie Mitchell, Portland State University (Luddy Hall)
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
   4:00 PM - 5:00 PM   CAML Seminar: Arturs Backurs, Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago (Luddy Hall 1104)
Thursday, April 11, 2019
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CBR Talk: Bing Zhang, Baylor College of Medicine. (Indiana Memorial Union (Union Building))
Friday, April 12, 2019
   10:00 AM - 11:15 AM   Data Science: Bledi Taska, Chief Economist, Burning Glass Technologies (Luddy Hall, Rm. 1106)
   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Kimber Dowsett, Security Architect, GSA 18F & NASA (Luddy Hall)
   1:15 PM - 2:15 PM   Erik Johnston, Associate Professor, School for the Future Innovation in Society, Arizona State Univ...
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CS Colloquium: Kristen Grauman, Dept. of Computer Science, University of Texas at Austin (Luddy Hall)
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
   1:00 PM - 2:00 PM   Ramesh Srinivasan, UCLA, Founder, Digital Cultures Lab
Friday, April 19, 2019
   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Kun Huang, Chair and Professor at Genomic Data Science, IU School of Medicine (Luddy Hall)
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CS Colloquium: Petra Berenbrink, School of Computing Science, Simon Fraser University and Universitšt Hamburg (Luddy Hall)
Saturday, April 20, 2019
   1:00 PM - 5:30 PM   IU Programming Contest 2019 (Luddy Hall)
Thursday, April 25, 2019
   12:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Internet of Things Wearables in Motion Symposium (Luddy Hall)
Friday, April 26, 2019
   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Data Science Talk: Gaurav Chopra, Assistant Professor - Analytical and Physical Chemistry (Luddy Hall)
   11:30 AM - 1:00 PM   NRT Talk: Alessandro Vespignani, College of Science, Northeastern University (Luddy Hall)
   3:00 PM - 4:00 PM   CS Colloquium: Valerie King, Department of Computer Science, University of Victoria